2018-08-09 / Local & State

Fair Results

4-H/FFA
Vocational Swine

Lightweight 1

First - Katelyn Truax; second – Zachary Henry; third – Bo Carbaugh; fourth – Malaina Ritchey; fifth – Riley Black; sixth – Lainnie Glenn.

Lightweight 2

First – Maggie Mellott; second – Hoyt Glenn; third – Ă“arlee Souders; fourth – Xavier Buterbaugh; fifth – Shaylynn Holmes.

Lightweight 3

First – Caleb Strait; second – MacKenna Harrell; third – Cohen Wible; fourth – Landon Seiders; fifth – Landin Gress.

Champion Lightweight

Caleb Strait

Reserve Champion

McKenna Harrell

Middleweight 1

First – Laykan Skiles; second – Izabella Keefer; third – Cole Fleltcher; fourth – Levi Kling; fifth – Jaxon Wilt.

Middleweight 2

First – Kole Truax; second – Kadin Kuhn; third – Owen Henry; fourth – Bronson Smith; fifth – Adam Carbaugh.

Middleweight 3

First – Carly Swope; second – Logan Bishop; third – Samantha Henry; fourth – Brylee Hill; fifth – Molly Mellott.

Champion Middleweight

Carly Swope

Reserve Champion

Logan Bishop

Heavyweight 1

First – Haley Shaw; second – Holden Smith; third – Michael Johnston; fourth – Strummer Weigle; fifth – Lily Mellott.

Heavyweight 2

First – Dalton Ramsey; second – Maecy Richards; third – Landon Kling; fourth – Reuben Knepper; fifth – Kaitlin Gregory.

Heavyweight 3

First – Faith Peck; second – Nadasyn Skiles; third – Whitney Mellott; fourth – Cole Fletcher; fifth – Dayten Gress.

Champion Heavyweight

Faith Peck

Reserve Champion

Haley Shaw

Grand Champion

Faith Peck

Reserve Grand Champion

Haley Shaw

SHOWMANSHIP

Ages 17 and over

First – Carly Swope; second

– Laykan Skiles; third – Chase Buterbaugh.

Ages 14, 15, 16

First – Lily Mellott; second – Caleb Strait; third – Izabella Keefer; fourth – Katelyn Truax; fifth – Samantha Henry.

Ages 11, 12, 13

First – Kole Truax; second – Faith Peck; third – Kaitlin Gregory; fourth – MacKenna Harrell; fifth – Molly Mellott.

Ages 8, 9, 10

First – Haley Shaw; second – Brylee Hill; third – Maggie Mellott; fourth – Jaxon Wilt; fifth – Michael Johnston.

Grand Champion

Showman

Carly Swope Reserve Grand Champion

Haley Shaw

4H & Vocational
Sheep

Lightweight Market Lambs

No. 1

First – Jordon Villalobos; second – Kassandra Stermer; third – Maggie Mellott; fourth – Bo Carbaugh

Lightweight Market Lambs

No. 2

First – Samantha Henry; second – Elaina Brady; third – Nova Carbaugh; fourth – Rebecca Wenschhof

Champion Lightweight

First – Samantha Henry Res. Champion Lightweight

First – Elaina Brady

Middleweight Market

Lambs No. 1

First – Micheal Johnston; second – Kevin Detwiler; third – Edward Wenschhof III

Middleweight Market

Lambs No. 2

First – Caleb Strait; second – MacKenna Harrell; third – Melanie Lake

Champion Middleweight

First – Caleb Strait

Red. Champion

Middleweight

First – MacKenna Harrell

Heavyweight No. 1

First – Molly Mellott; second – Haley Shaw; third – Lynneah Brady

Heavyweight No. 2

First – Carly Swope; second – Zachary Henry; third – Rueben Knepper

Champion Heavyweight

First – Molly Mellott

Red. Champion Heavyweight

First – Haley M Shaw

Supreme Champion

First – Molly Mellott

Res Grand Supr. Champion

First – Haley Shaw

Showmanship

17 & over

First – Carly Swope; second

– Kassandra Stermer

14,15,16

First – Caleb Strait; second – Samantha Henry; third – Zachary Henry; fourth – Edward Wenschhof III; fifth – Lynneah Brady; sixth – Rebecca Wenschhof

11,12,13

First – Molly Mellott; second – Jordon Villalobos; third – Melanie Lake; fourth – MacKenna Harrell; fifth – Kevin Detwiler; sixth – Rueben Knepper; seventh – Elaina Brady; eighth – Bo Carbaugh

8,9,10

First – Haley Shaw; second – Micheal Johnston; third – Maggie Mellott; fourth – Nova Carbaugh Grand Champion Showman

First – Caleb Strait

Reserve Champion

Showman

First – Samantha Henry

4H & Vocational
Market Goats

Lightweight Market No. 1

First – Xavier Buterbaugh; second – Owen Henry; third – Isaac Kuhn

Lightweight Market No. 2

First – Ethan Mellott; second – Melanie Lake; third – Maecy Richards; fourth – Kassandra Stermer

Champion Lightweight

First – Ethan Mellott Res. Champion Lightweight

First – Xavier Buterbaugh

Middleweight No. 1

First – Molly Mellott; second – Dayten Gress; third – Makena Kuhn; fourth – Izabella Keefer; fifth – Matthew Barmont; sixth – Evelyn Stephens

Middleweight No. 2

First – Levi Truax; second – Landon Seiders; third – Cohen Wible; fourth – CamdenJ Lupey; fifth – Malaina Ritchey

Champion Middleweight

First – Levi Truax

Reserve Champion

Middleweight

First – Molly Mellott

Heavyweight No. 1

First – Shaylynn Holmes; second – Maggie Mellott; third – Samantha Henry; fourth – Dalton Ramsey; fifth – George R Richards II

Heavyweight No. 2

First – MacKenna Harrell; second – Whitney Mellott; third – Brylee Hill; fourth – Zachary Henry; fifth – Morgan Stallman

Champion Heavyweight

First – MacKenna Harrell

Reserve Champion Heavy

First – Shaylynn Holmes

Grand Champ Meat Goat

First – Levi Truax

Reserve Grand Champion

First – Ethan Mellott

Return to top